• State Commander
    Carey Pritchett1-State-CDR

     

  • State Quartermaster
    Earl CourterState-QM

     

2-State-Senior-ViceState Commander ……………….. Carey Pritchett (6590)
Phone: (609) 304-4640
Email:
 


3-Sate-Jr-ViceState Sr. Vice Commander ……………….. Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Phone: (856) 207-7273
Email:
 


State-Judge-AdvocateState Jr. Vice Commander ……………….. Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Phone: (732) 267-9660
Email:
 


State-AdjutantState Adjutant ………………… Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone: (732) 988-7167
Email: adjutant@njvfw.com
 


State-QMState Quartermaster ……………….. Earl Courter (3620)
Phone: (856) 461-7180
Email: quartermaster@njvfw.com
 


State Judge Advocate ……………….. Brian Wiener (6964)
Phone:
Email:
 


SURG-John_HughesState Surgeon ……………….. John Hughes (5579)
Phone: (856) 685-6101
Email: jhughesnjsurgeon@gmail.com
 


Father_BillState Chaplin ……………….. Rev. William Bleiler (10886)
Phone: (856) 448-2725
Email:
 


Chief of Staff ……………….. Gary Stoop (5479)
Phone:
Email:
 


State Inspector ………………… William Young (370)
Phone: (732) 995-7501
Email: inspector@njvfw.com


State Service Officer ……………….. Bernard McElwee (10184)
Phone: (973) 297-3226
Email: bernard.mcelwee@va.gov


Assistant State Service Officer ……………….. Daniel Wine (3324)
Phone: (609) 802-5217
Email: Daniel.Wine@va.gov


Past State Commander ………………… Conrad Hoffmann (6063)
Phone: (732) 929-9656
Email:

District-1District 1- Passaic County …………………. Peter Sacco (10117)
Phone: (646) 256-6695
Email: petesacco@gmail.com
 


District 2- Bergen County …………………. Paul Thompson (6699)
Phone: (201) 320-3210
Email: paulcfp@aol.com
 


District-3District 3- Hudson County …………………. Jennifer Long (1302)
Phone: (917) 716-6384
Email: jenniferlong94@gmail.com
 


District-4District 4- Essex County …………………. Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Phone: (973) 477-7327
Email: cheryl_turner42@yahoo.com
 


District 5- Union County …………………. Jay Boxwell Jr. (335)
Phone: (908) 276-6604
Email: njvfwpowmia@gmail.com
 


District 6- Monmouth County …………………. William Purcell (2179)
Phone: (732) 207-0896
Email: willpurcell66@gmail.com
 


District 7- Camden County …………………. Gregory Mirenda (7365)
Phone: (856) 237-7266
Email: gregmirenda@gmail.com
 


District 8- Middlesex County …………………. Robert Porter (370)
Phone: (732) 763-8959
Email: imdbest4248@hotmail.com
 


District-10District 10- Morris County …………………. Joseph Rogers, PSC (3401)
Phone: (973) 248-5765
Email: d10cmdr@gmail.com
 


District-11District 11- Burlington County …………………. Todd Epperly (3020)
Phone: (609) 296-5241
Email: tsepperly@comcast.net
 


District 12- Ocean County …………………. Michael Passeri (9503)
Phone: (732) 604-5839
Email: mike.passeri@gmail.com
 


District 13 – Gloucester / Salem / Cumberland County …………………. Jeffrey Walding (5579)
Phone: (856) 264-5312
Email: jeff0311@yahoo.com
 


District 15- Somerset County …………………. James Wisor Jr. (2290)
Phone: (908) 229-0766
Email: Jim.Wisor@gmail.com
 


District 16- Atlantic County …………………. John Humphreys (8098)
Phone: (609) 335-3647
Email: hump415@aol.com


District-17District 17- Cape May County ………… John Vollrath (5941)
Phone: (609) 204-9104
Email: johnhp1@comcast.net
 


District 18- Mercer County …………………. Lester Ponder (3525)
Phone: (609) 954-2012
Email: lester.ponder@gmail.com
 


District 19- Hunterdon County …………………. Manuel Silva Jr. (7857)
Phone: (908) 319-4764
Email: bethsilva@sbcglobal.net
 


District 21 – Sussex / Warren County …………………. Steve Davis (10152)
Phone: (862) 354-1863
Email: big_steve2104@yahoo.com

All State Post and District Commanders Contest ………………….Chair – William Cadmus (3729)
Phone:
Email:
Robert Ford (9462)


Americanism …………………. Chad Kent (5579)
Phone: (856) 979-7927
Email: ckent@njvfw.org


Audit & Finance …………………. Chair Andrew Henkel (2290)
Phone:
Email:
Fred Gould (1593)
George Hambach (7921)
Joseph Del Grippo(10152)


Auxilary Liason …………………. Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Phone: 732-267-9660
Email:roo21963@gmail.com


Bradshaw Scholarship …………………. Joseph Nelson (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Buddy Poppy …………………. Kenneth C Eith, Jr (8867)
Phone:
Email: ospray829@aol.com


Budget …………………. Chair Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Phone:
Email:
Earl Courter, Jr, PSC (3620)
Brian Wiener (6964)
Ken Hagemann (6063)


By-Law Review …………………. Chair Jack Shiverdaker PSC (5579)
Phone:
Email:jshiverdaker@verizon.net


Commanders/VOD Dinner …………………. Chair Donna Wertz (6590)
Phone:
Email:dlwtz@comcast.net
Ej Callaghan(6590)


Commanders Project …………………. Steve Fodor (6090)
Phone:
Email: sgfodor@verizon.net


Community Activities …………………. Chad Kent (5579)
Phone: (856) 979-7927
Email: ckent@njvfw.org


Convention Corporation …………………. Director Andrew Henkel(2290)
Phone:
Email:


Convention Parade …………………. Chair Joseph Orlando (5941)
Phone:
Email:
Chairman Emeritus Arthur Poquette (5351)


Eastern States Conference Chairman …………………. William Thomson,
PSC
(6192)
Phone:
Email: wft101@aol.com
Delegates:
Manuel Almeida, PSC (2226)
Jack Kane, PSC (493)
Earl Courter, JR, PSC (3620)
Carey Pritchett (6950)
Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Brian Wiener(6964)
Ken Hagemann(6063)


Historian …………………. Andrew M Vyniski III (493)
Phone:
Email:


Homeless Veterans …………………. Cheryl Turner (1941)
Phone:
Email: cheryl_turner42@yahoo.com


Honor Guard Captain …………………. Tim Leung (6590)
Phone:
Email:


Hospital Committee …………………. Chair John Hughes (5579)
Phone: (856) 685-6101
Email: JHughesNJSurgeon@gmail.com
Hospital Representatives:
East Orange – Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Elsmere – Edward Kubas, Sr (633)
Lyons – Adam Charman (8096)
Menlo Park – Frank Aleck (3117)
Paramus – Steve Kohlreiter (6192)
Vinland – William Sampolski (3324), Frank Brown (303)
Vet Haven South – Frank Brown (303)
Vet Haven North – Georg Hambach (7921)


Assistant Inspectors ………………….
North – George Lott (10152)
Central – Juan Class (3525)
South – Joseph Orlando (5941)


Investigative Committee …………………. Chair Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:
Luddie Austin (7298)
Jeff Walding (5579)
Gary Stoop (4589)
Ronald Walsh ()


Legislative Committee …………………. Director Bill Thompson (6192)
Phone:
Email:
Assistant Director – Brian Wiener (5341)
Carey Pritchett (6590)
Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6093)
Warren George, PSC (6590)
Ralph Corno, PSC (132)
Jennifer Long (1302)
Bill Johnson (7198)


Life/Legacy Membership …………………. Warren George (6590)
Phone:
Email:


Loyalty Day …………………. Joseph Palicia (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Membership Team …………………. Director Warren George, PSC (493)
Phone: (609) 894-8270
Email: wforcaster@aol.com
Regional Representatives:
North – Jeffery J Dunn (2619)
Central/Student Veterans – Jim Russo (6063)
South – Chad Kent (5579)


Women Veterans Membership …………………. Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Phone:
Email:
Jennifer Long (1302)


National Guard/Reserves …………………. NJNG SgtMaj John Humphreys (8098)
Phone:
Email:


Women Veterans …………………. Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:
Dawn Theroux (6590)
Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Kim Wolpert (5579)
Michael Giaquinto (10092)
Dolly Harris (8867)


National Cemetery – Beverly…………………. Chair Todd Epperly (3020)
Phone:
Email:
Conrad Hoffman (6063)
Carey Pritchett (6590)
Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Gary Stoop (5479)
George Lott (10152)


National Cemetery – Finns Point…………………. Chair Edward Kubas, Sr (633)
Phone:
Email:
Frank Hofacker (1952)
John Hughes (5579)
Edwin Dunn (6063)


National Home …………………. Warren George, PSC (6590)
Phone:
Email:


National Organization Liason …………………. Pat Botbyl, PSC (1593)
Phone:
Email:


OTI Director …………………. Joe Nelson (post)
Phone:
Email:
OTI Logistics Staff:
Ed Pajor (4374)
Richard Smith (4634)


Outstanding Law Enforcement/Fire/EMT …………………. Josh Moline(5579)
Phone: 609-617-2687
Email: joshua.moline@comcast.net


Outstanding Teacher …………………. William Young (370)
Phone:
Email:


Parliamentarian …………………. Past CnC George Lisicki (2314)
Phone:
Email:


Patriots Pen …………………. Andy Henkel (2290)
Phone:
Email:


POW/MIA …………………. Jay Boxwell (335)
Phone:
Email:


Publicity …………………. Chair Steve Foder (6090)
Phone:
Email:
Central – Phillip Reed (10185)
South – Joe Orlando (5941)


Public Relations …………………. Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email: Adjutant@njvfw.com


Assistant Quartermaster …………………. Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Safety …………………. Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email: Adjutant@njvfw.com


Resolutions …………………. Jack Shiverdaker, PSC (5579)
Phone:
Email:


Scouting Chair & National Team …………………. Bill Noble (2071)
Phone:
Email:
North – Peter Sacco (7165)


Sergeant at Arms …………………. George Lott (10152)
Phone:
Email:
Assistants:
Steve Davis (10152)
Donald Devore (10152)
Steve Foder (6090)
Michael Goff (133)
Joseph Nelson (7164)
Michael Horgos (5479)
Joseph Orlando (5941)
Herbert Savacool (536)
Gary Stoop (5479)
Norman Wiener (6964)


Stand Down …………………. Chair Jay Boxwell (335)
Phone:
Email:
South – Norman Wiener (6964)
North – Thomas Wojciechowicz (227)
Morristown – James Auriemma (3401)
Joe Sorrentino (316)
Ernie Dolan (6063)
Edgar Knicely (3620)
Rick Storino (4463)


State Guard …………………. Herb Savacool (5360)
Phone:
Email:


State Photographer …………………. Irby Kennedy (6590)
Phone:
Email:


Student Veterans …………………. Jim Russo (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Veterans Day …………………. Joe Palica (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Veterans & Military Support …………………. Chair Joseph Nelson (7164)
Phone:
Email:
Manny Almeida, PSC (2226)


Voice of Democracy …………………. Chair Dawn Theroux (8838)
Phone:
Email: savethefireant@yahoo.com
Central – Gerald Cadwallader (7856)
South – Joseph Orlando (5941)


Webmaster …………………. Chad Kent (5579)
Phone: 856-979-7927
Email: njvfwwebmaster@gmail.com


Youth Activities …………………. Laura Andrews ()
Phone:
Email: