• State Commander
    Conrad Hoffman1-State-CDR

     

  • State Quartermaster
    Earl CourterState-QM

     

1-State-CDRState Commander ……………….. Conrad Hoffman (6063)
945 Quartz Dr., Toms River, NJ 08753
Phone: (732) 929-9656
Email: c945quartz@verizon.net
 


2-State-Senior-ViceState Sr. Vice Commander ……………….. Carey Pritchett (6590)
Address: 18 Hanover Dr., Cookstown, NJ 08511
Phone: (609) 304-4640
Email:
 


3-Sate-Jr-ViceState Jr. Vice Commander ……………….. Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Address: 142 Center St., Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Phone: (856) 207-7273
Email:
 


State-AdjutantState Adjutant ………………… Ken Hagemann (6063)
140 Bass Rd., Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Phone: (732) 988-7167
Email: adjutant@njvfw.com
 


State-QMState Quartermaster ……………….. Earl Courter (3620)
913 Faunce St., Delran, NJ 08075
Phone: (856) 461-7180
Email: quartermaster@njvfw.com
 


State-Judge-AdvocateState Judge Advocate ……………….. Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Address: 140 Bass Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Phone: (732) 267-9660
Email:
 


SURG-John_HughesState Surgeon ……………….. John Hughes (5579)
616 W. Broad St., Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Phone: (856) 685-6101
Email: jhughesnjsurgeon@gmail.com
 


Father_BillState Chaplin ……………….. Rev. William Bleiler (10886)
200 St. Mary’s Dr., Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Phone: (856) 448-2725
Email:
 


D12 Fritz MuellerChief of Staff ……………….. Fritz Mueller (9503)
Address: 225 Barbados Drive North, Toms River, NJ 08757
Phone: (732) 773-6725
Email: muell@verizon.net
 


State Inspector ………………… William Young (370)
319 Harrison Ave., Highland Park, NJ 08904
Phone: (732) 995-7501
Email: inspector@njvfw.com


State Service Officer ……………….. Bernard McElwee (10184)
29 Huron Ave., Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
Phone: (973) 297-3226
Email: bernard.mcelwee@va.gov


Assistant State Service Officer ……………….. Daniel Wine (3324)
P.O. Box 62, Audubon, NJ 08106
Phone: (215) 381-3123
Email: Daniel.Wine@va.gov


Past State Commander ………………… Dan Viveiros (2174)
713 Bertwood Ave. Gloucester, NJ 08030
Phone: (856) 456-7977
Email: viveirosd7@gmail.com

District-1District 1- Passaic County …………………. Peter Sacco (7506)
Address: 43 Winding Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Phone: (856) 283-4386
Email: petesacco@gmail.com
 


District-2District 2- Bergen County …………………. Kevin Clancy (6467)
Address: 16 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Phone: (201) 384-9666
Email: kevinmclancy@gmail.com
 


District-3District 3- Hudson County …………………. Jennifer Long (1302)
Address: 263 Schuyler Ave., Kearny, NJ 07032
Phone: (917) 716-6384
Email: jenniferlong94@gmail.com
 


District-4District 4- Essex County …………………. Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Address: 158 Paine Ave., Irvington, NJ 07111
Phone: (973) 477-7327
Email: cheryl_turner42@yahoo.com
 


District-5District 5- Union County …………………. Robert Jeans (2230)
Address: 343 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Phone: (98) 272-9483
Email: irishman1028@verizon.net
 


District-6District 6- Monmouth County …………………. Brody Force (2179)
Address: 7 Apple Ave., North Middletown, NJ 07748
Phone: (732) 319-5925
Email: caf7881@gmail.com
 


District-7District 7- Camden County …………………. Enrico Storino (4463)
Address: 200 Haddon Ave., Oaklyn, NJ 08107
Phone: (609) 509-7224
Email: rstorino63@comcast.net
 


District-8District 8- Middlesex County …………………. Bill Cisko (6061)
Address: 5106 Enclave Ave., Somerset, NJ 08873
Phone: (732) 584-6130
Email: creditman3@comcast.net
 


District-10District 10- Morris County …………………. Joseph Rogers, PSC (3401)
Address: 532 Grandview Dr., Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
Phone: (973) 248-5765
Email: d10cmdr@gmail.com
 


District-11District 11- Burlington County …………………. Todd Epperly (3020)
Address: 126 Delaware Ave., Riverside, NJ 08075
Phone: (609) 296-5241
Email: tsepperly@comcast.net
 


District-12District 12- Ocean County …………………. Harold Gallaway (9503)
Address: 725 Lincoln Ave., Pine Beach, NJ 08741
Phone: (732) 557-1710
Email:
 


District-13District 13 – Gloucester / Salem County …………………. Chad Kent (5579)
5 W. Broad St., Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Phone: (856) 979-7927
Email: Chad_K69@Comcast.net
 


District-15District 15- Somerset County …………………. Hal Dietrich (6588)
Address: 639 Central Ave., Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Phone: (732) 369-3741
Email: hdietrich@optonline.net
 


District 16- Atlantic County …………………. John Humphreys (8098)
Address: 3057 Tremont Ave., Egg Harbor Twp., NJ 08232
Phone: (609) 335-3647
Email: hump415@aol.com


District-17District 17- Cape May / Cumberland County ………… John Vollrath (5941)
Address: 840 Route 9 North, Swainton, NJ 08210
Phone: (609) 204-9104
Email: johnhp1@comcast.net
 


District-18District 18- Mercer County …………………. Jeffery Bock (3525)
Address: 66 Christine Ave., Hamilton, NJ 08619
Phone: (732) 939-5460
Email: vfw3525@yahoo.com
 


District-19District 19- Hunterdon County …………………. George Trigas (7856)
Address: 804 North Blvd., Alpha, NJ 08865
Phone: (908) 627-1183
Email: gtrigas@hotmail.com
 


District 21 – Sussex / Warren County …………………. Steve Davis (10152)
Address: 118 Bassetts Bridge Road, Sussex, NJ 07461
Phone: (862) 354-1863
Email: big_steve2104@yahoo.com

All State Post and District Commanders Contest ………………….Chair – William Cadmus (3729)
Phone:
Email:
Robert Ford (9462)


Americanism …………………. Larry Kelly (9503)
Phone:
Email:


Audit & Finance …………………. Chair George Lott (10152)
Phone:
Email:
Joseph Del Grippo (335)
George Hambach (7921)


Auxilary Liason …………………. Ralph Corno, PSC (132)
Phone:
Email:


Bradshaw Scholarship …………………. Joseph Nelson (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Buddy Poppy …………………. Kenneth C Eith, Jr (8867)
Phone:
Email:


Budget …………………. Chair Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Phone:
Email:
Earl Courter, Jr, PSC (3620)
Carey Pritchett (6590)
Jesse Kitson, PSC(DE) (2648)
Peter Sacco (7165)
Ken Hagemann (6063)


By-Law Review …………………. Chair Otto Gollon, Jr, PSC (7679)
Phone:
Email:
George Spink (2174)


Commanders/VOD Dinner …………………. Chair Earl Courter, Jr, PSC (3620)
Phone:
Email:
Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Gary Stoop (5479)
Fritz Mueller (9503)
Joe Palica (7164)
William Sampolski (3324)


Commanders Project …………………. Steve Fodor (6090)
Phone:
Email:


Community Activities …………………. Brian Wiener (6964)
Phone:
Email:


Convention Corporation …………………. Director John P Dorrity (6063)
Phone:
Email:
Assistant Director Bill Thomson, PSC (6192)
Commander Conrad Hoffman (6063)
Quartermaster Earl Courter, JR, PSC (3620)
Joseph Orlando (5941)
Arthur Poquette (5351)


Convention Parade …………………. Chair Joseph Orlando (5941)
Phone:
Email:
Chairman Emeritus Arthur Poquette (5351)


Eastern States Conference Chairman …………………. Past CnC George Lisicki (2314)
Phone:
Email:
Delegates:
Commander Conrad Hoffman (6063)
Bill Thomson, PSC (6192)
Jack Kane, PSC (493)
Charles Duffett, PSC (3376)
Earl Courter, JR, PSC (3620)
Carey Pritchett (6950)
Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Fritz Mueller (9503)


Historian …………………. Andrew M Vyniski III (493)
Phone:
Email:


Homeless Veterans …………………. Ernie Dolan (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Honor Guard Captain …………………. Jason Springer (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Hospital Committee …………………. Chair John Hughes (5579)
Phone:
Email:
Hospital Representatives:
East Orange – Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Elsmere – Edward Kubas, Sr (633)
Lyons – Adam Charman (8096)
Menlo Park – Frank Aleck (3117)
Paramus – Steve Kohlreiter (6192)
Vinland – William Sampolski (3324), Frank Brown (303)
Vet Haven South – Frank Brown (303)
Vet Haven North – Georg Hambach (7921)


Assistant Inspectors ………………….
North – George Lott (10152)
Central – Juan Class (3525)
South – Joseph Orlando (5941)


Investigative Committee …………………. Chair Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:
Luddie Austin (7298)
Jeff Walding (5579)
Gary Stoop (4589)
Ronald Walsh ()


Legislative Committee …………………. Director Daniel Leonard (9503)
Phone:
Email:
Assistant Director – Brian Wiener (5341)
Bill Thomson, PSC (6192)
Carey Pritchett (6590)
Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6093)
Warren George, PSC (6590)
Ralph Corno, PSC (132)
Jennifer Long (1302)
Bill Johnson (7198)


Life/Legacy Membership …………………. Joe Palica (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Loyalty Day …………………. Stanley Kendrick (9503)
Phone:
Email:


Membership Team …………………. Director Jack Kane, PSC (493)
Phone:
Email:
Regional Representatives:
North – Jeffery J Dunn (2619)
Central/Student Veterans – Jim Russo (6063)
South – Chad Kent (5579)


Women Veterans Membership …………………. Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Phone:
Email:
Jennifer Long (1302)


National Guard/Reserves …………………. NJNG SgtMaj John Humphreys (8098)
Phone:
Email:


Women Veterans …………………. Barbara Kim-Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:
Dawn Theroux (6590)
Cheryl Kit Turner (1941)
Kim Wolpert (5579)
Michael Giaquinto (10092)
Dolly Harris (8867)


National Cemetery – Beverly…………………. Chair Todd Epperly (3020)
Phone:
Email:
Conrad Hoffman (6063)
Carey Pritchett (6590)
Duane Sarmiento (5579)
Gary Stoop (5479)
George Lott (10152)


National Cemetery – Finns Point…………………. Chair Edward Kubas, Sr (633)
Phone:
Email:
Frank Hofacker (1952)
John Hughes (5579)
Edwin Dunn (6063)


National Home …………………. Warren George, PSC (6590)
Phone:
Email:


National Organization Liason …………………. Pat Botbyl, PSC (1593)
Phone:
Email:


OTI Director …………………. William Grieman, PSC (post)
Phone:
Email:
OTI Logistics Staff:
Ed Pajor (4374)
Richard Smith (4634)


Outstanding Law Enforcement/Fire/EMT …………………. Steve Davis (10152)
Phone:
Email:


Outstanding Teacher …………………. William Young (370)
Phone:
Email:


Parliamentarian …………………. Past CnC George Lisicki (2314)
Phone:
Email:


Patriots Pen …………………. Andy Henkel (2290)
Phone:
Email:


POW/MIA …………………. Jay Boxwell (335)
Phone:
Email:


Publicity …………………. Chair Steve Foder (6090)
Phone:
Email:
Central – Phillip Reed (10185)
South – Joe Orlando (5941)


Public Relations …………………. Luddie Austin (7298)
Phone:
Email:


Assistant Quartermaster …………………. Ken Hagemann (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Safety …………………. Larry Cooper (1616)
Phone:
Email:


Resolutions …………………. Jack Shiverdaker, PSC (5579)
Phone:
Email:


Scouting Chair & National Team …………………. Bill Johnson (7198)
Phone:
Email:
North – Peter Sacco (7165)
South – Bill Noble (2071)


Sergeant at Arms …………………. George Lott (10152)
Phone:
Email:
Assistants:
Steve Davis (10152)
Donald Devore (10152)
Steve Foder (6090)
Michael Goff (133)
Joseph Nelson (7164)
Michael Horgos (5479)
Joseph Orlando (5941)
Herbert Savacool (536)
Gary Stoop (5479)
Norman Wiener (6964)


Stand Down …………………. Chair Jay Boxwell (335)
Phone:
Email:
South – Norman Wiener (6964)
North – Thomas Wojciechowicz (227)
Morristown – James Auriemma (3401)
Joe Sorrentino (316)
Ernie Dolan (6063)
Edgar Knicely (3620)
Rick Storino (4463)


State Guard …………………. Herb Savacool (5360)
Phone:
Email:


State Photographer …………………. Irby Kennedy (6590)
Phone:
Email:


Student Veterans …………………. Jim Russo (6063)
Phone:
Email:


Veterans Day …………………. Joe Palica (7164)
Phone:
Email:


Veterans & Military Support …………………. Chair Joseph Nelson (7164)
Phone:
Email:
Manny Almeida, PSC (2226)


Voice of Democracy …………………. Chair Fred Gould (1593)
Phone:
Email:
Central – Gerald Cadwallader (7856)
South – Joseph Orlando (5941)


Webmaster …………………. Chad Kent (5579)
Phone: 856-979-7927
Email: njvfwwebmaster@gmail.com


Youth Activities …………………. Frank Cannon ()
Phone:
Email: